Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration & Staff

NameTitle/DepartmentExt.
Mrs. Alexandra PenkalskyjAssistant Principal 113
Rev. Joseph Campellone, OSFSAdvancement Consultant 140
Ms. Emily DomineskeDirector of Alumnae Relations 124
Mrs. Rachel McGonigleDirector of Admissions 125
Mr. Jeff PearceDirector of Finance 127
Mr. Glen AngusDirector of Maintenance 118
Sister Clement Bartholomew, OSBMAdministrative Assistant 110
Ms. Felicia DennisMaintenance Staff
Mrs. Terry DillingerDrama Director 273
Mrs. Patti GrabowskiSchool Store Manager 128
Ms. Paulina JalonDigital Media and Marketing Coordinator 135
Mrs. Mary Los-AgiorgousisMaintenance Staff
Mrs. Patricia MatthewsAdministrative Assistant 111
Mrs. Karen MetroSchool Nurse 116
Ms. Cindy PergolaCafeteria 117
Mrs. Linda SmithDirector of Counseling 133
Mr. Timothy J. SmithDirector of Technology 121
Mrs. Rose VioliAdministrative Assistant, Counseling 132

Faculty

NameTitle/DepartmentExt.
Mrs. Joanne Bates Music, Visual & Performing Arts, Strings269
Mr. Daniel Cipolla Mathematics, Science258
Mrs. Elena Cipollla Art, Visual & Performing Arts252
Ms. Jennifer Clemente World Languages255
Ms. Hilary Delp Health & Physical Education, Athletic Trainer120
Mrs. Theresa Hartey Mathematics259
Ms. Jacklyn Kazimir Social Studies271
Mrs. Lorena Kosta World Languages
Ms. Bridget Mahon English, Social Studies272
Mr. Evan Mascione Social Studies
Sister Susanne Matwiyiw Art, Visual & Performing Arts, World Languages261
Mr. Thomas Meany Music, Visual & Performing Arts260
Mr. Alex Rausch English, Academic Support
Mr. Alex Schmauk Music, Visual & Performing Arts265
Sister Germaine Senita, OSBM Music, Visual & Performing Arts, Spiritual Life Coordinator136
Sr. Rita Stremba Theology267
Mrs. Rita Talley Mathematics268
Mr. Thomas Verni Theology, World Languages, Lead Internal Coordinator, Middle States Accreditation263
Ms. Jenna Violi Theology, Visual & Performing Arts278
Ms. Courtney Weiss Social Studies
Ms. Khrystyna Yurchakevych Music, Visual & Performing Arts

Athletic Department

NameTitle/SportExt.
Mr. Steve SonnebornCo-Athletic Director, Softball Coach 120
Mr. Hugh McGovernCo-Athletic Director 120
Ms. Hilary DelpAthletic Trainer 120
Mr. Bob OpalkaSoccer Coach
Mr. Terry ManciniBasketball Coach
Ms. Angela RomanCheerleading Coach
Mr. Lloyd SharpeCross Country, Indoor Track, Track & Field Coach
Ms. Karen DowdField Hockey and Lacrosse Coach
Mr. Chet SuttonTennis Coach
Ms. Jessica DembeckVolleyball Coach
Back to Top