Graduation Pictures

06.24.19

View the Graduation Gallery in the link below.  If you would like to order pictures, download the information from
Bradley Digital and follow the link.


Weekly Updates

06.17.19

eNews

06.17.19

Weekly Updates

06.03.19

eNews

05.31.19

Graduation Letters from the Clergy

05.31.19

Commencement for the Class of 2019 will take place June 1, 2019 at 10 AM.  Below are letters of congratulations from Archbishop Chaput and Most Reverend Andriy Rabiy to the Class of 2019.


2019-2020 Student Council

05.29.19

Congratulations to the newly elected Student Council Officers and Representatives for the 2019-2020 school year.  The girls, who were elected to this leadership position by their classmates, took their Oath of Office and received their ribbons on Thursday, May 23 during a school assembly attended by faculty, staff, students and parents.

Senior Class Officers: President – Grace Comas; Vice President – Megan McMonagle; Secretary – Angela Carter; Treasurer – Regina Campion; Senior Class Representatives – Erin Drumm, Mary Grace Guerin and Gabriella Rossi.

Junior Class Officers: President – Maria Abraham; Vice President – Regan Bentley; Junior Class Representatives – Kayla Guevara, Jacqueline O’Brien, Shannon Remolde and Tia Taylor.

Sophomore Class Officers: President – Teresa Majkut; Vice President – Kylie Duggan; Sophomore Class Representatives: Brianna Durante, Lucia Fiorini, Cate Quinn and Keira Whalen.


Bus Information for Exam Week

05.29.19

Attention Parents and Students – Bus Information for Exam Week
Please note your daughter’s bus schedule for Exam Week, June 3- June 6.  We will have early dismissal (12:00 PM) on these days due to exams. (excluding June 4 as school is closed on that day).  Buses will be here to pick up students at noon. However, please note that some bus districts have different pick up schedules for this week.  Please plan accordingly.

Abington: Morning drop off only all days.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal.

Centennial: Morning drop off only all days. Please make other arrangements for dismissal.

Cheltenham: Morning drop off and noon pick up all days.

Colonial: Morning drop off only.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal.

Hatboro/Horsham: Morning drop off only all days.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal.

Lower Moreland: Morning drop off and noon pick up all days.

Neshaminy: Morning drop off only all days.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal.

Springfield: June 3 and June 5: morning drop off and noon pick up.
June 6: morning drop off only.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal on that day.

Upper Dublin: June 3 and June 5: morning drop off and noon pick up.
June 6: morning drop off only.  Please make other arrangements for dismissal on that day.

Upper Moreland: Morning drop off only on all days. Please make other arrangements for dismissal.


Track State Championships

05.28.19

Congratulations to Tia Taylor, Alina La Forest and Sasha Lee and their coaches for their performances at the State Championship!
*Tia Taylor: Silver Medal, 100 meter hurdles
*Alina La Forest: Bronze Medal, 800 meter
*Sasha Lee: 5th place Long jump and 4th place Triple Jump.


Weekly Updates

05.28.19